Saturday, December 27, 2008

Sorry yall...

My Sketch for You to Try isn't done, I'm sorry. We haven't been home much all week, and hosted my birthday celebration at the house today (which meant fun, but lots of cleaning! Love that after Christmas clutter...) Anywho, I will post it ASAP!

2 comments:

Vicki (basement stamper) said...

WOW! A birthday!!?? Hope your Christmas was lots of fun and wishing you a wonderful up-coming successful New Year!! :)

paula said...

Happy 30 years Shannan!! I knew you said this big day was coming, let me tell you 35 was a killer for me, I was so sad on that day! I mean, I never am sad on my birthday, even after turning 40, but 35 was like reality hit me! LOL Hope your holidays are still rockin and I got a guiter too...the "hero" type though, and Aerosmith and I are gonna get jiggy! yeah!!

Post a Comment

Thanks for taking time to leave me a note!